DPP.COM.PL

Product passport · QR code

Product passport

The QR code leads to the passport but does not confirm authenticity - a printed code can be copied. The NFC tag on the product confirms it, if the product has one.

Product passport, item level

vinnci_4010

Weight
780g
Reused material
94%
Made in
Poland
Commercial guarantee
+12mo
Manufacturer
VINNCI, VINNCI KAROLINA RAMUS MARTA AMMAR SPÓŁKA CYWILNA, PL
Importer
DEMO Nordic Vintage Supply AS, NO
EU responsible
VINNCI KAROLINA RAMUS MARTA AMMAR SPÓŁKA CYWILNA, PL
Place of manufacture
VINNCI workshop (DEMO)
GTIN
2000000040103
Commodity code
62043100
Placed on the market
May 2, 2026
Available at least until
May 2, 2036

Composition

Shell

  • Wool100%

Lining

  • Viscose100%

What it was made from

The used products this one was made from, and what they became.

94%

of the product's mass comes from 2 used products

  1. Men's checked wool blazer

    1980s · post-consumer · Norway

    Donor label: 100% wool; lining 100% viscose

    → Shell690 g
  2. Women's blazer with lining

    1990s · post-consumer · Norway

    Donor label: Lining: 100% viscose

    → Lining45 g
  3. New trims: thread, buttons, finishing

    45 g

How it was made

Steps of the work: what was done, where and when.

  1. 1

    Collection

    Jan 15, 2026 · Norway

    Lot of blazers bought from a used-clothing wholesaler.

  2. 2

    Sorting

    Feb 2, 2026 · VINNCI workshop (DEMO)

    One blazer chosen for the shell and a second for the lining.

  3. 3

    Deconstruction

    Feb 20, 2026 · VINNCI workshop (DEMO)

    Both blazers taken apart; lining recovered.

  4. 4

    Cutting

    Mar 2, 2026 · VINNCI workshop (DEMO)

    Shortened and recut with an adjustable waist.

  5. 5

    Assembly

    Mar 10, 2026 · VINNCI workshop (DEMO)

    Sewn; lining set in.

  6. 6

    Quality check

    Mar 18, 2026 · VINNCI workshop (DEMO)

    Seams and fit checked.

Environmental footprint

Indicators computed by a public method, with a comparison and the date of calculation.

-89%

Climate change against the comparison

The same product made from new materials: spinning, weaving and dyeing in Western Europe; sewing in Eastern Europe

Environmental cost

-89%

715 Pt

This product715

Comparison6,760

Climate change

-89%

4.97 kg CO₂e

This product4.97

Comparison46.9

Water resources

-94%

1.51 m³ eq

This product1.51

Comparison27.2

Ecobalyse (French Ministry of Ecological Transition / ADEME, based on PEF) · Sep 29, 2026 · Estimate from the method's defaults · Not verified by a third party

How it was computed

Method: Ecobalyse (French Ministry of Ecological Transition / ADEME, based on PEF), version API 2.3.0, 4e65c27.

Compared with: The same product made from new materials: spinning, weaving and dyeing in Western Europe; sewing in Eastern Europe.

Scope: Whole life cycle per Ecobalyse; for upcycling without the material, spinning, weaving and finishing stages.

Assumptions: mass without trims 735 g; composition (shell: Wool 100%, lining: Viscose 100%); trims: 4 × metal button; sewing: Eastern Europe; small business; remaking effort very high, Ecobalyse default for the new product.

See the calculation

Substances of concern

Formaldehyde, CAS 50-00-0
0.0015% - 0.003% · Shell fabricSafe use: Residue from fabric finishing, below safety thresholds. Air the garment before first wear.

Care and repair

The instructions stay in the passport because a sewn-in label wears off.

Care
Dry clean only (P in a circle). Do not machine wash or tumble dry. Iron through a damp cloth at low temperature (one dot). Air after wearing; store on a hanger with wide shoulders.
Repair
A spare No5 button is in the inside pocket. The workshop replaces buttons, adjusts the waist with the built-in adjuster and renews the lining. Wear in the wool is darned by hand.

Documents

Declaration of conformity
Declaration of conformity (DEMO)Valid until Apr 20, 2031

Blockchain record

A hash of the passport data written to a public ledger - it shows the data has not changed since.

Network
Polygon PoS
Block
71,552,940
Recorded
May 2, 2026, 02:20 PM UTC
Transaction
0x7dfd2e7f…2b2781
Passport hash (SHA-256)
88e2cc8ff7447affeb15866e694f7ff0e251286c00fc10f09ea9b528658a2744

Product history

  1. May 2, 2026
    Sold
    VINNCI KAROLINA RAMUS MARTA AMMAR SPÓŁKA CYWILNA · DEMO: sold in the online shop.
  2. Apr 12, 2026
    Repaired
    VINNCI KAROLINA RAMUS MARTA AMMAR SPÓŁKA CYWILNA · DEMO: buttons replaced with metal No5 buttons.
  3. Mar 18, 2026
    Remanufactured (upcycled)
    VINNCI KAROLINA RAMUS MARTA AMMAR SPÓŁKA CYWILNA · DEMO: upcycled blazer - re-stitched and given an adjustable waist.

Where this product was scanned

Cities and months from the scans of every tag and QR code of this product - counts only, no exact places and nothing about who scanned.

12964.5
most Sep 2026129
Feb 2025Oct 2026

We keep this opening: the IP address, the location approximated from the network and browser details, so the manufacturer knows where and how its products are scanned. The exact position only if you share it.